You are here

UD publication statistics

updated: 2022-07-31, 04:10
Year:
Number of publications: 903

Languages (2022)

Types (2022)

Genres (2022)

Faculties (2022)

Languages per faculty (2022)

EnglishHungarianUndeterminedMultiple languagesGermanFrenchChinesesum
Faculty of Informatics3101100033
Faculty of Pharmacy3211000034
Faculty of Economics and Business62230000085
Faculty of Science and Technology109501000115
Faculty of Law34001019
Faculty of Medicine2545270000313
Faculty of Humanities20261112051
Faculty of Music12000003
Faculty of Engineering653901000105
Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences and Environmental Management1162700000143
Faculty of Public Health80000008
Faculty of Dentistry1720000019
Faculty of Child and Special Needs Education32000005
Faculty of Health8230000031
sum729206104221954

Types per faculty (2022)

folyóiratcikkkönyvrészletkönyvegyéboltalmi formasum
Faculty of Informatics27600033
Faculty of Pharmacy34000034
Faculty of Economics and Business661720085
Faculty of Science and Technology1049200115
Faculty of Law630009
Faculty of Medicine30111100313
Faculty of Humanities301650051
Faculty of Music210003
Faculty of Engineering5742231105
Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences and Environmental Management12022100143
Faculty of Public Health800008
Faculty of Dentistry19000019
Faculty of Child and Special Needs Education122005
Faculty of Health181210031
sum7931411631954

Doctoral councils and schools (2022)

doctoral council/schoolpublications
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences90
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Doctoral School of Health Sciences20
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Doctoral School of Molecular Cellular and Immune Biology16
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Doctoral School of Pharmacy15
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Kálmán Laki Doctoral School14
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Doctoral School of Molecular Medicine11
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Doctoral School of Clinical Medicine10
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Gyula Petrányi Doctoral School of Allergy and Clinical Immunology3
Doctoral Council of Medical Sciences, Doctoral School of Neurosciences1
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences38
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences, Doctoral School of Physics11
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences, Doctoral School of Informatics7
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences, Doctoral School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences7
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences, Doctoral School of Chemistry7
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences, Doctoral School of Earth Sciences4
Doctoral Council of Natural Sciences, Pál Juhász-Nagy Doctoral School of Biology and Environmental Sciences2
Doctoral Council of Agricultural Sciences25
Doctoral Council of Agricultural Sciences, Doctoral School of Animal Husbandry14
Doctoral Council of Agricultural Sciences, Kálmán Kerpely Doctoral School10
Doctoral Council of Agricultural Sciences, Doctoral School of Nutrition and Food Sciences1
Doctoral Council of Social Sciences23
Doctoral Council of Social Sciences, Károly Ihrig Doctoral School of Management and Business19
Doctoral Council of Social Sciences, Doctoral School of Legal Sciences3
Doctoral Council of Social Sciences, Géza Marton Doctoral School of Legal Studies1
Doctoral Council of Humanities20
Doctoral Council of Humanities, Doctoral School of Literary and Cultural Studies12
Doctoral Council of Humanities, Doctoral School of History and Ethnology5
Doctoral Council of Humanities, Doctoral School of Human Sciences2
Doctoral Council of Humanities, Doctoral School of Literature1
doctoral council/schoolpublications

SCImago subject areas and categories (2022)

Medicine (219)
Medicine (miscellaneous) (114)
Oncology (20)
Immunology and Allergy (17)
Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health (14)
Microbiology (medical) (13)
Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism (12)
Infectious Diseases (10)
Rheumatology (9)
Hematology (8)
Pharmacology (medical) (8)
Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine (7)
Dermatology (7)
Obstetrics and Gynecology (6)
Pathology and Forensic Medicine (6)
Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging (6)
Genetics (clinical) (5)
Surgery (5)
Gastroenterology (4)
Biochemistry (medical) (3)
Complementary and Alternative Medicine (3)
Hepatology (3)
Orthopedics and Sports Medicine (3)
Physiology (medical) (3)
Geriatrics and Gerontology (2)
Health Informatics (2)
Health Policy (2)
Histology (2)
Nephrology (2)
Reproductive Medicine (2)
Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine (1)
Internal Medicine (1)
Pediatrics, Perinatology and Child Health (1)
Psychiatry and Mental Health (1)
Rehabilitation (1)
Urology (1)
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (155)
Molecular Biology (45)
Molecular Medicine (29)
Biochemistry (28)
Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (miscellaneous) (21)
Cancer Research (18)
Clinical Biochemistry (13)
Cell Biology (11)
Endocrinology (9)
Physiology (8)
Genetics (6)
Biotechnology (4)
Structural Biology (3)
Aging (2)
Biophysics (1)
Developmental Biology (1)
Agricultural and Biological Sciences (82)
Plant Science (26)
Ecology, Evolution, Behavior and Systematics (23)
Agronomy and Crop Science (22)
Food Science (10)
Animal Science and Zoology (8)
Aquatic Science (7)
Soil Science (7)
Horticulture (6)
Agricultural and Biological Sciences (miscellaneous) (5)
Insect Science (5)
Forestry (3)
Environmental Science (78)
Environmental Science (miscellaneous) (25)
Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law (20)
Pollution (16)
Ecology (15)
Environmental Engineering (15)
Health, Toxicology and Mutagenesis (13)
Water Science and Technology (7)
Nature and Landscape Conservation (5)
Environmental Chemistry (4)
Global and Planetary Change (3)
Waste Management and Disposal (3)
Chemistry (70)
Organic Chemistry (45)
Physical and Theoretical Chemistry (44)
Chemistry (miscellaneous) (30)
Inorganic Chemistry (30)
Spectroscopy (29)
Analytical Chemistry (22)
Computer Science (69)
Computer Science Applications (38)
Computer Science (miscellaneous) (12)
Information Systems (10)
Software (6)
Computer Networks and Communications (5)
Artificial Intelligence (4)
Computer Graphics and Computer-Aided Design (4)
Signal Processing (3)
Hardware and Architecture (2)
Human-Computer Interaction (2)
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition (1)
Engineering (61)
Engineering (miscellaneous) (30)
Electrical and Electronic Engineering (13)
Mechanical Engineering (11)
Automotive Engineering (5)
Civil and Structural Engineering (5)
Aerospace Engineering (4)
Architecture (3)
Biomedical Engineering (3)
Building and Construction (3)
Control and Systems Engineering (3)
Mechanics of Materials (3)
Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering (2)
Computational Mechanics (1)
Ocean Engineering (1)
Safety, Risk, Reliability and Quality (1)
Social Sciences (52)
Geography, Planning and Development (30)
Social Sciences (miscellaneous) (7)
Education (4)
Public Administration (4)
Sociology and Political Science (4)
Development (2)
Health (social science) (2)
Communication (1)
Cultural Studies (1)
Library and Information Sciences (1)
Linguistics and Language (1)
Political Science and International Relations (1)
Urban Studies (1)
Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics (51)
Pharmaceutical Science (33)
Drug Discovery (30)
Pharmacology (13)
Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutics (miscellaneous) (3)
Toxicology (3)
Chemical Engineering (39)
Catalysis (27)
Fluid Flow and Transfer Processes (7)
Process Chemistry and Technology (6)
Bioengineering (3)
Chemical Engineering (miscellaneous) (2)
Materials Science (35)
Materials Science (miscellaneous) (21)
Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials (8)
Materials Chemistry (4)
Polymers and Plastics (4)
Metals and Alloys (3)
Surfaces, Coatings and Films (3)
Biomaterials (1)
Ceramics and Composites (1)
Nanoscience and Nanotechnology (1)
Immunology and Microbiology (31)
Immunology (19)
Microbiology (7)
Immunology and Microbiology (miscellaneous) (4)
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology (2)
Virology (2)
Mathematics (29)
Mathematics (miscellaneous) (9)
Control and Optimization (6)
Modeling and Simulation (5)
Analysis (3)
Applied Mathematics (3)
Statistics and Probability (3)
Computational Mathematics (1)
Theoretical Computer Science (1)
Physics and Astronomy (28)
Condensed Matter Physics (11)
Instrumentation (8)
Physics and Astronomy (miscellaneous) (6)
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics (4)
Nuclear and High Energy Physics (3)
Radiation (2)
Acoustics and Ultrasonics (1)
Statistical and Nonlinear Physics (1)
Surfaces and Interfaces (1)
Energy (25)
Energy Engineering and Power Technology (23)
Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment (23)
Energy (miscellaneous) (8)
Fuel Technology (6)
Multidisciplinary (23)
Multidisciplinary (23)
Earth and Planetary Sciences (16)
Earth and Planetary Sciences (miscellaneous) (10)
Computers in Earth Sciences (3)
Oceanography (2)
Atmospheric Science (1)
Economic Geology (1)
Geology (1)
Geophysics (1)
Paleontology (1)
Space and Planetary Science (1)
Economics, Econometrics and Finance (12)
Economics, Econometrics and Finance (miscellaneous) (6)
Economics and Econometrics (4)
Finance (2)
Decision Sciences (11)
Management Science and Operations Research (9)
Information Systems and Management (1)
Statistics, Probability and Uncertainty (1)
Health Professions (10)
Physical Therapy, Sports Therapy and Rehabilitation (3)
Health Professions (miscellaneous) (2)
Medical Laboratory Technology (2)
Radiological and Ultrasound Technology (2)
Sports Science (2)
Neuroscience (9)
Neuroscience (miscellaneous) (4)
Cellular and Molecular Neuroscience (3)
Developmental Neuroscience (1)
Endocrine and Autonomic Systems (1)
Psychology (8)
Developmental and Educational Psychology (4)
Psychology (miscellaneous) (4)
Social Psychology (2)
Nursing (7)
Nutrition and Dietetics (6)
Pediatrics (1)
Arts and Humanities (6)
Arts and Humanities (miscellaneous) (3)
Archeology (arts and humanities) (1)
Conservation (1)
Literature and Literary Theory (1)
Visual Arts and Performing Arts (1)
Business, Management and Accounting (6)
Business, Management and Accounting (miscellaneous) (4)
Business and International Management (1)
Strategy and Management (1)
Veterinary (5)
Veterinary (miscellaneous) (5)
Dentistry (2)
Dentistry (miscellaneous) (1)
Periodontics (1)

SCImago quartiles (2022)

Number of scientific articles: 688
Q1/D1 104 (15.1%)
Q1 326 (47.4%)
Q2 135 (19.6%)
Q3 34 (4.9%)
Q4 24 (3.5%)
N/A 169 (24.6%)

SCImago quartiles (2022)

Number of scientific articles (published in journals with SCImago ranking): 519
Q1/D1 104 (20%)
Q1 326 (62.8%)
Q2 135 (26%)
Q3 34 (6.6%)
Q4 24 (4.6%)